2021 TSRA Triathlons

August 21st, 2021
Trine State Recreation Area,
Fremont IN

Choose a race below for complete results. Use + icons to show more

OA Olympic Triathlon (Swim .93mi; Bike 24.8mi; Run 6.2mi)
PosNameFinishAgeGenderCityStateSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1.Logan Pollander1:56:4824mBloomingtonIN19:171:100:4959:4224.90:3636:245:52
2.Chris Pritchett2:05:4840mNapervilleIL22:421:220:5058:2125.50:2443:317:01
3.Coly Tabberson2:08:5821mMUNCIEIN22:231:210:581:01:3424.10:5743:066:57
4.Jonathan Hoag2:12:0251mWhitehouseOH24:001:270:411:03:1623.50:5743:086:57
5.Josh Brunson2:13:1245mFORT WAYNEIN25:391:330:541:03:4523.31:3141:236:40
6.Ryan Perkins2:13:4941mFORT WAYNEIN29:041:461:021:01:1824.21:2241:036:37
7.Evan Eskilson2:17:1022mCincinnatiOH19:311:111:391:09:4721.31:2944:447:12
8.Matt Plunkett2:19:3843mBloomingtonIN24:301:290:471:03:5623.20:5649:297:58
9.Michael Hinton2:21:1354mINDIANAPOLISIN23:121:241:371:06:2422.40:4349:177:57
10.Josh Rexing2:24:0048mLas VegasNV24:321:291:341:09:3421.31:1047:107:36
11.Bill Hanna2:26:0261mFREMONTIN29:541:491:301:06:1122.40:5747:307:39
12.Paul Baker2:27:0026mColumbusIN27:531:411:211:08:5721.51:1147:387:41
13.Melinda Lawson-Crabtree2:28:4348fFrewsburgNY29:111:460:571:08:5121.60:5448:507:52
14.Brett Purgason2:29:2126mNorth OlmstedOH26:351:372:151:15:2919.71:0244:007:05
15.Joshua Peppers2:29:5940mColumbusOH29:091:462:401:16:3519.41:2340:126:29
16.Jeremiah Wilson2:30:0918mCLAYPOOLIN29:441:480:571:14:1120.01:1943:587:05
17.Adrienne Law2:31:5632fMattesonIL22:521:231:121:13:4520.11:0153:068:33
18.Andrew Linton2:35:2533mELKHARTIN28:071:420:571:13:1120.30:2852:428:30
19.Adam Ciszewski2:36:0426mCarmelIN29:041:463:561:09:2121.42:5350:508:11
20.Mike Meredith2:37:1346mCraigvilleIN31:511:560:291:09:5721.20:5154:058:43
21.Greg King2:38:5260mWabashIN33:172:010:411:12:4020.40:4551:298:18
22.Lindsey Leonard2:41:2032fFort WayneIN18:351:071:201:19:3918.61:091:00:379:46
23.Charles Middleton2:44:4838mHuntertownIN27:111:392:331:21:0918.30:4853:078:34
24.Anna Johnson2:47:0752fdeerfieldIL28:021:421:251:18:2818.90:5158:219:24
25.Nick Essling2:47:1740mIndianapolisIN37:042:151:221:09:1321.41:2158:179:23
26.Jeff Sanders2:48:2955mMARYSVILLEOH27:121:392:221:09:3721.31:151:08:0310:58
27.Riley Meredith2:52:0018f25:241:321:261:27:0417.00:2957:379:17
28.Sara Phares2:59:5743fAlbionIN32:111:570:451:19:3818.61:001:06:2310:42
29.Noah Weaver3:02:1319mHebronIN33:362:022:081:28:3116.81:0656:529:10
30.Matthew Reid3:02:4939mFISHERVILLEKY24:581:313:271:21:2318.23:091:09:5211:16
31.Jeffrey Tabone3:04:5936mMarionIN26:391:371:241:16:3119.40:571:19:2812:49
32.KENNETH GELJACK3:08:1574mBristolIN35:312:091:251:20:4318.42:071:08:2911:02
33.Matthias Haydock3:08:5526mFORT WAYNEIN33:422:032:181:20:1718.52:261:10:1211:19
34.Matt Burke3:10:1846mFort WayneIN31:371:551:381:23:5317.71:361:11:3411:32
35.Jack Smith3:10:3425mClevelandOH28:291:441:431:31:3716.20:411:08:0410:58
36.Daniel Sabo3:13:4025mNORTH OLMSTEDOH35:552:113:261:32:4716.01:091:00:239:44
37.Tony Hampton3:16:0154mLEOIN37:552:182:331:24:1217.62:201:09:0111:07
38.Johnathan Boyd3:21:3534mCARMELIN38:522:222:041:24:3717.51:341:14:2812:00
39.Jordan Rhude3:33:1137mIndianapolisIN48:402:582:511:22:3418.01:561:17:1012:26
40.Bailey Pollard3:34:4924mIndianapolisIN26:581:381:331:43:4114.30:401:21:5713:13
41.Suresh Gaikwad3:38:4445mHomewoodIL42:562:374:151:25:1817.42:141:24:0113:33
42.Matthew Heyn3:47:1832mFORT WAYNEIN31:381:553:251:41:0814.73:501:27:1714:04
43.Sean Sabo4:13:2426mNorth OlmstedOH49:473:022:251:58:4812.50:391:21:4513:11
OA Olympic Duathlon (Run 3.1mi; Bike 24.8mi; Run 6.2mi)
PosNameFinishAgeCityStateGenderRun1/mileT1BikemphT2Run2/mile
1.Adam Zyworonek2:37:0647BridgeviewILM24:548:012:061:14:4119.92:0753:188:35
2.Wladyslaw Czernik2:42:1738BridgeviewILM24:097:472:401:15:2619.71:3058:329:26
3.Reyna Garcia2:51:1736F24:077:461:341:28:3916.71:2255:358:57
4.Melinda Calgie3:17:5649PERRYSBURGOHF27:368:542:581:32:2116.12:321:12:2911:41
OA Olympic Aquabike (Swim .93mi; Bike 24.8mi)
PosNameFinishAgeGenderCityStateSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1.Ruth Stone1:42:5654FFORT WAYNEIN30:241:511:281:11:0420.9
2.Michael Veerkamp1:45:4133MFort WayneIN23:001:242:021:20:3918.4
3.Rebecca Berger1:53:4043FMORENCIMI36:082:121:031:16:2919.4
OA Olympic Tri Relay (Swim .93mi; Bike 24.8mi; Run 6.2mi)
PosNameFinishCityStateSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1.TEAM LaneLambright2:29:58Burr OakMI28:541:452:131:21:3718.20:2536:495:56
OA Sprint Triathlon (Swim 500yd; Bike 12mi; Run 3.1mi)
PosNameFinishAgeGenderCityStateSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1.Tyler Lewis59:4330mFORT WAYNEIN8:001:351:0433:3824.90:3216:295:18
2.Eric Hall1:05:1138mINDIANAPOLISIN8:231:400:5135:1123.80:2520:216:34
3.Breanna Herring1:06:2727f9:291:530:5838:3721.70:4616:375:21
4.Tyler Wuebbolt1:08:1623mCINCINNATIOH7:381:310:4936:4722.81:0022:027:06
5.Amira Faulkner1:10:1020fBellbrookOH7:061:250:3341:5920.00:3419:586:26
6.Sam Switzer1:11:4960mDEFIANCEOH7:571:350:2739:2421.30:3523:267:33
7.Matthew Hauck1:11:5142mNAPPANEEIN10:022:000:5237:4622.20:3922:327:16
8.Kyra Warren1:13:1422fKendallvilleIN8:171:390:3142:2819.70:2921:296:56
9.Drew Lehman1:14:1228mAngolaIN9:251:521:1142:0819.90:5620:326:37
10.Mark Erwin1:15:1257mPalatineIL9:111:500:4339:5021.00:4824:407:57
11.Jeff Martin1:16:0154mAngolaIN9:391:550:5540:2220.80:4824:177:49
12.Andy Yergler1:17:0743mBlufftonIN11:042:121:0740:3520.61:0623:157:30
13.Eric Yoder1:17:4637mANGOLAIN11:002:111:0840:1620.80:5624:267:52
14.Roderick Sommer1:18:2222mCincinnatiOH8:351:422:1043:3219.21:2022:457:20
15.Alastair Willis1:18:2750mSeattleWA9:501:570:2141:2320.20:3326:208:29
16.Kathryn Chevoor1:18:4722fNorthvilleMI8:211:401:3243:5919.11:3523:207:31
17.Danny Powell1:19:0754mFort WayneIN11:032:120:3040:4920.50:4226:038:24
18.Alexandia Smith1:19:5920fTemperenceMI7:011:240:4048:0317.40:3023:457:39
19.Joey Corrigan1:20:0621mAvonOH10:482:091:3745:2518.40:4121:356:57
20.Joe Schmalzried1:20:2325mFort WayneIN9:171:510:5942:4619.60:5026:318:33
21.Ann Klosterkemper1:20:2332fOldenburgIN8:021:361:1446:2718.00:5423:467:40
22.Craig Mickey1:20:5656mFORT WAYNEIN11:492:210:4041:0420.40:4926:348:34
23.Katie Berlew1:21:3619f10:252:040:4743:4519.21:0725:328:14
24.Timothy Thober1:21:4243mAngolaIN10:522:101:3943:4919.11:4123:417:38
25.Christina Lucas1:21:5132fAVILLAIN9:291:531:1247:1217.70:3423:247:32
26.Nora Budreau1:22:0838fFREMONTIN7:481:331:0245:2818.40:5826:528:40
27.Eddie Drudge1:24:1163mClaypoolIN10:342:061:0440:5020.50:4630:579:58
28.Chris Pontorno1:24:2849m9:401:551:1244:4718.70:4728:029:02
29.Kevin Wentz1:24:3040mPortlandIN11:112:141:2342:3419.71:0228:209:08
30.Brian Sills1:25:0741mBLISSFIELDMI12:282:291:4244:3118.81:1225:148:08
31.Derek Seiler1:25:2144mFort WayneIN10:492:091:3645:4018.30:3026:468:37
32.Tommy McComb1:25:5116m6:521:222:4155:1615.10:4820:146:31
33.Samantha Weaver1:26:1821fStevensvilleMI7:271:290:3448:2317.30:3329:219:28
34.Kristopher Andorfer1:26:2730mFort WayneIN8:561:471:4045:3918.40:3929:339:31
35.Rebecca Schaffner1:27:5420fAdrianMI8:241:400:4846:1418.10:4731:4110:13
36.Elana Merritt1:28:0527fFort WayneIN11:422:204:1244:2718.82:2925:158:08
37.Chuck Schreiber1:28:2464mFort WayneIN11:082:131:0644:5818.61:3429:389:33
38.Jordan Marshall1:29:2442mFort WayneIN12:102:250:3847:2117.70:3328:429:15
39.Ellen Weigel1:29:2829fValparaisoIN7:531:341:2950:2516.61:0628:359:13
40.Jerry Schude1:29:3265mHuntington WoodsMI11:212:161:4246:0918.21:0029:209:27
41.Addison Lawson1:30:3215f7:431:320:5949:5616.81:0430:509:56
42.JoAnn Kennedy1:30:3855fPortageIN11:082:131:3947:3717.61:2128:539:19
43.Matthew Nichols1:32:2239mPerrysburgOH8:061:370:5746:1818.10:5736:0411:38
44.Mel Miller1:32:5560m14:282:532:0748:3117.31:1426:358:34
45.Shawn Mullaly1:33:0341mReadingMI11:302:172:4351:0416.40:3627:108:45
46.Matt Sloan1:33:2535mDublinOH14:292:533:5846:4617.91:4426:288:32
47.Rachel Jones1:35:0821fPlainfieldIN8:431:440:3352:3515.90:4032:3710:31
48.Melissa Klein1:35:3834fBATTLE CREEKMI10:532:101:4552:5415.81:3028:369:13
49.Aubreyan Heyerly1:35:5518f8:231:401:2853:4015.60:3831:4610:14
50.Kathleen Young1:43:3056fCOLUMBIA CITYIN11:272:171:4552:2116.00:4037:1712:01
51.Bran Israel Gonzalez1:46:0029m18:413:442:3054:2915.40:3629:449:35
52.Adolfo Solis1:46:2849mPortlandIN19:273:532:5747:0717.81:4835:0911:20
53.Landon Smith1:48:3714mNorth WebsterIN8:421:441:301:04:2713.00:4233:1610:43
54.Stanton Couch1:50:4652mMidlandMI19:143:502:5847:5017.51:4139:0312:35
55.Ronald Temple1:51:2332mBronsonMI13:142:383:0353:4115.62:4938:3612:27
56.Tami Brigle1:52:4735fEdonOH14:142:501:0655:2515.11:2640:3613:05
57.Steve Palmer1:53:4059mLansingMI12:172:271:3755:3615.13:0941:0113:13
58.Christen Hall1:54:3162fSOUTH BENDIN14:122:503:0356:0514.91:2739:4412:48
59.Amanda Daniel1:56:3536fColumbia CityIN14:082:493:311:03:3913.10:4234:3511:09
60.Samara Thompson1:56:3827fCOLUMBIA CITYIN14:132:503:301:03:2613.20:5334:3611:09
61.Michelle Pontorno2:01:1156fANGOLAIN12:342:300:491:01:1513.70:1746:1614:55
62.Rebecca Wallenfelsz2:08:5450fElmhurstIL13:222:401:391:20:0710.40:3233:1410:43
OA Sprint Duathlon (Run 1mi; Bike 12mi; Run 3.1mi)
PosNameFinishAgeCityStateGenderRun1/mileT1BikemphT2Run2/mile
1.Lynn Streetz Hallum1:21:5553WILOUGHBY HLSOHF8:308:290:5146:3618.00:3825:208:10
2.Zachary Everidge1:26:0228Fort WayneINM8:488:470:4549:5816.80:3425:578:22
3.Lindsay Lawless1:40:3924ProvoUTF9:409:391:3057:2614.61:3230:319:50
4.Zach Lawless1:56:0326OREMUTM9:429:411:311:09:0012.11:0334:4711:13
OA Sprint Aquabike (Swim 500yd; Bike 12mi)
PosNameFinishAgeGenderCityStateSwim/100T1Bikemph
1.Alexandra Beber1:01:3216FFort WayneIN8:231:401:1551:5416.1
2.Rylan Heyerly1:03:0314M7:241:281:3354:0615.5
3.Angel Heyerly1:08:5544FOSSIANIN11:222:162:1755:1615.1
OA Sprint Tri Relay (Swim 500yd; Bike 12mi; Run 3.1mi)
PosNameFinishCityStateSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1.TEAM Tequila and Lime1:41:53Isle of PalmsSC9:211:521:331:05:3012.80:5224:377:56