2020 Huntington Fall Triathlons

October 3rd, 2020
Lake Claire Park, Huntington IN

Choose a race below for complete results. Use + icons to show more

Pro Women Olympic Triathlon (Swim .93mi; Bike 24.8mi; Run 6.2mi)
PosNameFinishAgeSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1Jeanni Seymour2:02:022821:111:171:451:02:2423.80:4335:595:48
2Meredith Kessler2:02:254221:141:171:271:02:3623.70:4636:225:51
3Alissa Doehla2:02:383422:451:231:051:01:59241:0535:445:45
4Jennifer Spieldenner2:04:023421:091:170:531:03:2623.40:4937:456:05
5Lisa Becharas2:05:063023:061:241:181:01:0624.30:4938:476:15
6Grace Walther2:06:262222:171:210:581:05:5622.50:4736:285:52
7Megan Foley2:07:153021:421:191:021:06:2622.40:3737:286:02
8Maddy Pesch2:09:532723:051:240:451:05:0622.81:1039:476:24
9Brittany Higgins2:10:453624:001:270:481:04:0423.21:0040:536:35
10Sarah Bishop2:12:023825:581:340:591:05:0022.81:4638:196:10
11Amanda Wendorff2:13:424124:101:281:261:04:5222.90:5142:236:50
12Lenny Ramsey2:17:153529:331:482:081:05:2722.71:0739:006:17
13Laura Mathews2:23:422724:061:281:241:08:3621.61:4647:507:42
14Kearci Smith2:29:163124:281:291:401:15:4919.61:2045:597:24
Pro Men Olympic Triathlon (Swim .93mi; Bike 24.8mi; Run 6.2mi)
PosNameFinishAgeSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1Justin Metzler1:48:062719:511:120:3254:58270:4032:055:10
2Jason West1:49:342719:501:120:2656:2526.30:3232:215:13
3Matthew Hanson1:50:403520:351:150:4655:01270:4033:385:25
4Bradley Weiss1:51:433120:221:140:3455:4826.61:0233:575:28
5Andrew Keily1:52:473019:511:121:1857:4725.70:4233:095:20
6Marty Andrie1:53:232819:561:121:1059:3924.91:1531:235:03
7TJ Tollakson1:53:344020:331:150:5056:3426.30:5234:455:36
8Matt McWilliams1:54:342724:301:291:1756:1726.40:5031:405:06
9Scott Haeberle1:55:182619:451:120:4458:1625.50:4835:455:45
10Benjamin Stone1:55:502420:001:130:451:00:0824.70:5234:055:29
11Patrick Brady1:56:523424:461:300:5157:3125.80:4532:595:19
12Andy Krueger1:59:192122:211:210:3459:5424.80:4935:415:45
13Nathan F. Cohen2:02:222221:131:170:461:00:5324.40:3838:526:16
OA Olympic Triathlon (Swim .93mi; Bike 24.8mi; Run 6.2mi)
PosNameFinishAgeM/FSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1Jacob Capin1:58:5531M22:571:230:5359:4524.91:0834:115:30
2Michael Stanek2:01:5733M25:061:310:3958:1325.51:0936:505:56
3Aaron Belcher2:06:2028M26:451:372:231:00:3324.50:4935:495:46
4Bryan Mooney2:08:4224M24:531:311:331:06:3822.31:0934:295:33
5Christian Waterstraat2:10:4747M25:051:311:481:00:4324.51:1341:586:46
6Daniel Black2:18:1637M31:011:531:391:02:3323.70:4942:146:48
7Megan James2:18:4649F24:431:301:371:08:3121.71:0042:546:55
8Eric Lambi2:22:1341M33:212:022:591:02:4823.61:1341:516:45
9Kevin Ferguson2:22:4141M32:572:003:051:05:0222.80:5340:446:34
10Brent Taylor2:24:2636M30:091:502:151:09:1421.41:3941:096:38
11Elizabeth Eser2:26:5931F29:011:462:371:09:4521.30:5444:427:12
12Jennifer Harrison2:28:0449F26:061:352:111:12:3120.51:0646:107:26
13Dan LeBlac2:29:0643M30:171:502:301:10:1921.11:0844:527:14
14Mike Nguyen2:37:2131M30:091:504:191:09:2921.41:5051:338:19
15Scott Hampton2:44:0749M34:302:064:341:11:1720.81:2052:268:27
16Adriene Law2:45:1831F28:441:452:511:22:25181:0650:118:05
17Kelly Bailey2:50:1435F32:181:583:541:18:5518.81:4853:198:35
18Cory Wietfeldt2:50:4251M38:052:191:191:18:01192:4550:328:09
19Trent Uhrhammer2:52:3420M32:211:582:471:26:0417.21:4749:357:59
20William Urling2:53:0937M38:512:224:131:15:2619.71:3153:078:34
21Jeff Sanders2:53:1654M30:541:534:351:14:19202:471:00:409:47
22Ruth Stone3:04:0153F33:502:034:491:17:4419.12:331:05:0510:29
23Matt Burke3:13:0245M34:022:044:341:31:0016.31:501:01:359:56
24Andrew Xiao3:24:3833M49:112:597:271:25:4517.33:0359:119:32
25Doug Johnston3:26:2063M46:312:507:161:24:4217.51:271:06:2410:42
26William Wittenmyer3:36:1468M34:042:048:361:43:0514.41:171:09:1111:09
OA Olympic Duathlon (Run 3.1mi; Bike 24.8mi; Run 6.2mi)
PosNameFinishAgeM/FRun1/mileT1BikemphT2Run2/mile
1Troy Werling3:03:1650M30:409:532:301:29:3416.61:4358:499:29
2Heather Drebenstedt3:04:1742F28:279:102:391:31:1816.24:0357:499:19
3Peter Stewart3:23:4839M32:1810:254:131:37:3015.22:091:07:3810:54
OA Olympic Aquabike (Swim .93mi; Bike 24.8mi)
PosNameFinishAgeM/FSwim/100T1Bikemph
1Keith Higginbottom1:40:5863M28:10:001:433:381:09:1021.5
2Paul Baker1:55:1056M32:52:002:002:471:19:3118.7
OA Sprint Triathlon (Swim 500yd; Bike 12mi; Run 3.1mi)
PosNameFinishAgeM/FSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1Braxton Bokos57:0416M6:061:130:3630:3523.50:4119:066:09
2Nathan Seamans59:3529M8:031:360:4331:3622.70:4318:305:57
3Grant Keaffaber1:01:1926M8:291:412:1331:5022.61:2317:245:36
4Bastien Carel1:02:0037M8:301:422:0631:3922.70:3019:146:12
5Ryan Perkins1:02:0440M9:501:571:2330:4323.41:0119:076:10
6Davon Geiger1:02:5226M9:311:541:4630:5523.21:0919:316:17
7Michael Crowley1:02:5826M7:561:350:5933:1121.60:5319:596:26
8Stace Tucker1:03:1731M7:361:311:1634:1920.90:3119:356:19
9Chris Fruehwirth1:03:2643M7:191:271:1334:0321.10:3220:196:33
10Peter White1:04:4941M8:451:441:3632:2322.20:5921:066:48
11Joshua Venis1:07:5738M9:441:563:2932:1122.31:0621:266:54
12Lori Bolt1:08:3442F8:491:451:1635:1620.41:4221:316:56
13Connor Bishop1:09:0220M7:571:351:1536:4819.50:4722:157:10
14Kyra Warren1:11:2121F9:071:490:5639:1718.30:4621:146:51
15Tim Bierma1:11:5428M9:531:581:3839:4118.11:0919:336:18
16Brooke Ammerman1:13:5430F6:361:191:4742:3216.91:3421:256:54
17Halle Tisovic1:15:4318F7:571:351:0240:1717.80:4425:438:17
18Juan Piedrahita1:15:4928M13:352:432:4533:5821.10:4924:417:58
19Hannah Rose1:19:3021F12:452:323:2441:0617.50:5121:246:54
20Benjamin Castro Lopez1:20:4131M12:172:272:4341:3817.20:5023:127:28
21Alexander Gilbert1:21:0825M10:042:002:0445:0615.90:2923:257:33
22Thomas Peters1:21:5522M14:292:537:2336:2119.82:0721:356:57
23Andrew Linton1:22:1432M10:152:022:5139:0218.42:1527:518:59
24Rebecca Schaffner1:24:5819F9:091:491:3742:4316.81:0930:199:46
25Mykaela Crowell1:26:1519F8:521:462:0644:2616.21:3329:189:26
26Kevin Wentz1:27:2939M13:472:452:5741:4017.21:2927:368:54
27Jesse Stanton1:32:1643M13:092:373:4448:00150:5426:288:32
28Luke Behringer1:35:4018M11:462:214:0847:1215.21:4230:529:57
29Jaymie Smith1:37:5742F12:562:353:2447:42151:4832:0610:21
30Maggie Myrice1:39:2422F14:032:484:2050:0414.31:1829:389:33
31David Haeberle1:40:3760M13:342:425:1343:3316.52:0136:1511:41
32Landon Smith1:41:0213M12:102:264:1954:5113.10:5328:489:17
33Jon Mansfield1:44:4140M12:502:345:4353:0713.51:1831:4210:13
34Veronica Jackson1:48:4861F14:262:538:4851:5613.83:0730:319:50
35Jillian Hazlett1:59:1543F18:353:424:1149:0514.62:2345:0014:31
OA Sprint Triathlon Relay (Swim 500yd; Bike 12mi; Run 3.1mi)
PosNameFinishSwim/100T1BikemphT2Run/mile
1Team Wentz1:42:2113:102:370:3857:5412.40:4129:589:40
OA Sprint Duathlon (Run 1mi; Bike 12mi; Run 3.1mi)
PlaceNameFinishAgeGenderRun1/mileT1BikemphT2Run2/mile
1Peter Osenkowski59:0041M5:455:450:3132:39220:3719:276:16
2Grzegorz Skrzypczak1:01:0941M6:306:290:3532:37220:4220:456:41
3Matthew Hauck1:06:0741M7:067:050:4834:0721.10:3023:367:36
4Mark Achenbach1:08:1563M6:396:381:2736:2319.71:1422:317:15
5Trey Warren1:12:3114M6:036:031:0743:1516.61:1820:476:42
6Alicia Castro Lopez1:21:3028F7:577:570:4546:3315.40:3325:418:16
7Don Ransome1:23:0870M9:009:001:4741:3217.31:2929:199:27
8Julie Kerr-Nicholson1:32:3950F11:0711:060:4545:0615.91:2734:1311:02
9Jonathan Eisberg1:36:1544M9:139:121:4246:1215.52:3936:2811:45
OA Sprint Aquabike (Swim 500yd; Bike 12mi)
PosNameFinishAgeM/FSwim/100T1Bikemph
1Lynn Richardson48:1838F9:471:571:3836:5319.5
2Rebecca Bell51:1132F9:491:572:5538:2618.7
3Melinda Crews53:1744F11:362:192:3239:0818.3
4Rebecca Berger56:2842F13:172:391:3741:3417.3
5Toby Hullinger57:0961M10:072:015:3641:2617.3