RTC Training Races – “Race to Freedom!”

Through June 7th, 2020 @ Ruble Triathlon Coaching UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Choose a race below for complete results. Use + icons to show more.

Long Duathlon(5k run; 40k bike; 5k run)
PosNameFinishRun 1/mileBikemphBike NP/APW/KgRun 2/mileAgeM/F CityStateDate
1.Ben Stone1:32:3917:545:46~57:0026.1291/2814.0417:455:4324M IndianapolisIN4-18-20
2.Zach Ruble1:40:1019:396:201:00:4824.5n/an/a19:436:2137MFort WayneIN5-2-20
3.Brent Taylor1:45:0920:146:311:05:0022.9213/2103.0519:556:2537MAuburnIN5-2-20
4.Brendon Mattiuz1:45:1420:576:45~1:05:0022.9n/an/a19:176:13MIndianapolisIN5-3-20
5.Cole Seward1:47:5719:206:141:09:0221.6258/24619:356:1925MIndianapolisIN5-9-20
6.Nick Blaser1:49:2320:226:341:07:4522.0212/21221:166:5150MOcalaFL5-2-20
7.Kevin Crews1:49:2523:197:31~1:01:3024.2252/25024:367:56MFort WayneIN4-30-20
8.Josh Rexing1:54:2620:436:40~1:11:0020.8178/177n/a22:347:16MLas VegasNV5-2-20
9.Doug Phillips1:57:0122:587:24~1:10:3220.9174/17224:417:57MFort WayneIN5-2-20
10.Carol Koiro2:00:0025:248:121:09:0021.6183/18025:358:15FFL5-9-20
11.Doug Johnston2:06:4624:558:00~1:17:3019.2n/an/a24:217:50MFort WayneIN5-2-20
12.Tim Fry2:07:5228:209:081:08:0021.7220/21829:329:31MMuncieIN5-2-20
13.Erin Freel2:11:4825:578:221:17:2519.2n/an/a28:269:10FOcalaFL5-2-20
14.Heather Geiger2:13:4625:348:14~1:20:3018.5131/12927:428:56FFort WayneIN5-2-20
15.Pamela Archuletta2:22:5727:288:51~1:26:0017.3190/18729:299:30FFort WayneIN5-9-20
16.Ruth Stone2:29:5333:5010:541:17:3019.2167/16038:3312:26FFort WayneIN5-2-20
Half Marathon Run
PosNameFinish/MileTotal El. Gain(ft)AgeM/FCityStateDate
1.Brent Taylor1:30:276:54135MAuburnIN4-4-20
2.Dirk Pauley1:37:177:25135MFort WayneIN4-4-20
3.Josh Rexing1:39:457:37436MLas VegasNV4-25-20
4.Doug Phillips1:44:587:59135MFort WayneIN4-4-20
5.Scott Hampton1:54:498:45161MSouth BendIN4-4-20
6.Hidi Shoemaker2:00:599:14n/aFFort WayneIN5-2-20
7.Heather Geiger2:09:189:52135FFort WayneIN4-12-20
8.Pamela Archuletta2:12:5410:08n/aFFort WayneIN4-5-20
9.Jonathan Eisberg2:58:1513:39n/aMOssianIN5-2-20
Short Duathlon(1.5k run; 20k bike; 5k run)
PosNameFinishRun 1/mileBikemphNP/APW/KgRun 2/mileAgeM/FCityStateDate
1.Ben Stone50:064:284:52~28:1526.33307/3064.1317:235:3624MIndianapolisIN5-7-20
2.Dirk Pauley58:565:506:18~30:4524.0252/25022:217:11MFort WayneIN5-14-20
3.Nick Blaser59:145:205:4932:3022.9245/24521:246:5750MOcalaFL5-14-20
4.Kevin Crews59:216:106:37~29:3025.4294/29123:417:37MFort WayneIN5-14-20
5.Doug Phillips1:05:08 6:106:37~35:0021.1183/18123:587:42MFort WayneIN5-14-20
6.Scott Hampton1:06:246:336:5434:4121.3213/20725:108:06MSouth BendIN5-2-20
7..Gary Thomas1:07:377:308:00~33:4122.1261/25926:368:35MMuncieIN4-30-20
8.Tim Fry1:09:007:528:2833:1622.4231/22827:529:00MMuncieIN5-14-20
9.Erin Freel1:12:517:167:4937:0120.1n/a28:349:13FOcalaFL5-14-20
10.Heather Geiger1:13:486:447:13~38:1519.4152/14928:499:18FMarionIN5-14-20
5k Run
PosNameFinish/MileTotal El. Gain(ft)AgeM/FCityStateDate
1.Kevin Davis21:567:04n/aMMorgantownWV5-3-20
2.Hidi Shoemaker29:129:25n/aFFort WayneIN4-24-20
20k Bike TT
PosNameFinishmphNP/APW/KgAgeM/FCityStateDate
1.Hidi and Kyle Shoemaker46:4816.0n/an/aFFort WayneIN5-4-20
2.

***DUATHLON BIKE SPLITS***

1 – if XX:XX then the ride was done outdoors and this an actual time
2 – if ~XX:XX then the ride was done indoors and an outdoor 40km time is estimated per a previous outdoor power–>speed
3 – *XX:XX then the ride was done indoors and an outdoor 40km time is estimated per a previous outdoor HR–>speed
4 – N/A then the ride was done indoors but not enough data to provide an outdoor time estimate